Movie Categories

Watch Antichrist (2009) full movie online, download Antichrist (2009) full length HD and watch Antichrist (2009) streaming online for free.

Director : Lars von Trier

Genre : Drama, Fantasy

Cast : (in credits order) , Willem Dafoe as He , Charlotte Gainsbourg as She rest of cast listed alphabetically: , Storm Acheche Sahlstrøm as Nic Directed by Lars von Trier   Writing creditsLars von Trier (written by)Produced by Bettina Brokemper as. executive co-producer Rémi Burah as. co-producer Madeleine Ekman as. co-producer Meta Louise Foldager as. producer Peter Garde as. executive producer Sanne Glæsel as. line producer: Denmark and Germany Peter Aalbæk Jensen as. executive producer Lars Jönsson as. co-producer Stefano Massenzi as. associate producer Andrea Occhipinti as. co-producer Johannes Rexin as. line producer: Germany Marianne Slot as. executive co-producer Malgorzata Szumowska as. co-producer Ole Østergaard as. financial producer  Original Music by Kristian Eidnes Andersen   Cinematography by Anthony Dod Mantle   Film Editing by Åsa Mossberg (co-editor) Anders Refn   Casting by Victoria Beattie  Antoinette Boulat  Leo Davis  Des Hamilton  Des Hamilton   Production Design by Karl Júlíusson   Art Direction by Tim Pannen   Makeup Department Antje Bockeloh as. hair stylist Uta Bucklitsch as. special effects body makeup artist Thomas Foldberg as. makeup effects Morten Jacobsen as. makeup effects and props Johanna Koch as. special effects body makeup artist Nicola Pandel as. additional special effects makeup Sarah Poeck as. special effects body makeup artist Jörg Runk as. special effects body makeup artist Hue Lan Van Duc as. hair stylist Hue Lan Van Duc as. key makeup artist Silke Weiss as. special effects body makeup artist Sarah Wirtz as. special effects body makeup artist  Production Management Laura Einmahl as. unit manager Rüdiger Jordan as. production manager  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Michael Elliott as. first assistant director Peter Hjorth as. second unit director Anders Refn as. second unit director Richard Styles as. additional first assistant director  Art Department Jean Roch Bechameil as. sculptor John Campana as. props builder Sune Elskær as. storyboard Frank Halbe as. construction crew Andrè Haskamp as. art department helper Jürgen Heinen as. construction crew Peter Hjorth as. storyboard Stefan Höh as. props assistant Rüdiger Joch as. construction coordinator Michael Kalden as. property master Per Kirkeby as. chapter titles artwork Tobias Lieven as. construction crew Kornelia List as. painter Annika Lodo as. art department runner Bernd Nagel as. painter Pit Paffen as. sculptor Ellen Pechtheyden as. painter Karsten Peter as. props driver Tuba Sarica as. art department trainee Andre Seis as. construction crew Ellen Somnitz as. art director assistant Maurizio Spina as. greenary department Philippe Stanzel as. construction crew Sabine Steudter as. stand-by props Falk Wenzel as. stand-by construction Gabriele Winzen as. chief painter Dominik Wipperfürth as. construction crew  Sound Department Peter Albrechtsen as. sound effects editor Kristian Eidnes Andersen as. sound Kristian Eidnes Andersen as. supervising sound editor Coll Anderson as. sound effects recordist Arnaud Azoulay as. sound layback Ivan Dumas as. boom operator Julien Naudin as. foley artist Timothy Nielsen as. sound effects recordist Louise Palmkvist as. sound assistant Jacques Pedersen as. dialogue editor André Rigaut as. sound recordist  Special Effects by Fabian Grobholz as. special effects technician Dennis Kron as. special effects technician Erik Zumkley as. special effects coordinator  Visual Effects by Fredrik Averpil as. visual effects artist Wojciech Baginski as. rotoscope artist Håkan Blomdahl as. lead compositing artist Katarzyna Chodak as. production assistant: Platige Image Stefan Ciupek as. digital camera supervisor Piotr Dworaczynski as. rotoscope artist Kacper Fertacz as. senior compositor Jakub Grygier as. matte painting/concept Krzysztof Grygowski as. senior compositor Peter Hartwig as. software developer Sarah K. Hellström as. visual effects coordinator Peter Hjorth as. visual effects supervisor Andreas Hylander as. visual effects artist Adam Janeczek as. senior compositor Katarzyna Jarzyna as. visual effects executive producer Jakub Knapik as. lead compositing artist Rasmus Lange as. endroller graphics Linus Lindbalk as. visual effects artist Allan O. Lückow as. motion control supervisor Karen Maarbjerg as. visual effects producer Joseph McLamb as. visual effects artist Daniel Nielsen as. visual effects artist Emelie Nilsson as. visual effects artist Rafal Sadowy as. senior compositor Jaroslaw Sawko as. senior visual effects producer Piotr Sikora as. senior visual effects producer Jacek Skrobisz as. senior compositor Lukasz Sobisz as. simulation artist Piotr Suchodolski as. modeler Pawel Szklarski as. rotoscope artist Aleksander Szkudlarek as. rotoscopy artist Sean Wheelan as. vfx producer: Filmgate Adam Wierzchowski as. research and development: Platige Image Rafal Wojtunik as. matte painting/concept  Stunts Ernst Reimann as. stunt coordinator  Camera and Electrical Department Gökhan Balseven as. phantom camera operator Jakob Bonfils as. camera technician Stefan Ciupek as. camera operator: 2nd Unit / b-camera Sebastian Daszkiewicz as. additional electrician Klaus Daubenberger as. crane operator Michael Engel as. grip assistant Jens Erlach as. additional electrician Christian Geisnæs as. still photographer Fred Gottfried as. soft sun operator Andrea Gärtner as. additional electrician Stefan Hiegemann as. electrician Emil Jevtic as. best boy Tobias Klauke as. focus puller: "b"camera Steffen Kress as. digital data backup Anne Lisken as. grip assistant Sune Lolk as. test shoot electrician Jens Lund-Larsen as. test shoot electrician assistant Allan O. Lückow as. motion control Paul Maschlanka as. additional electrician Bernd Mayer as. key grip Thomas Neivelt as. gaffer Aleks Sandrine Neumuller as. lighting technician Sandrine Neumüller as. electrician assistant Roman Schauerte as. clapper loader Stefan Schauerte as. electrician Christian Scheppe as. additional electrician Verena Schulte as. additional electrician Valentin Steiner as. video assistant Benjamin Taye as. additional electrician Pim Tjujerman as. focus puller Tom Trambow as. still photographer Aram Weiss as. video assistant David Wuest as. additional electrician Jacob Østergaard as. test shoot gaffer  Casting Department Agentur Eick as. extras casting Burkhard Eick as. casting: specials, double and extras Delia Eick as. casting: specials, double and extras Jette Termann as. casting: child Gregor J. Weber as. casting: specials, double and extras  Costume and Wardrobe Department Frauke Firl as. costumes Anna Jacobi as. dresser Anna Luczak as. wardrobe Juan Ignacio Ugarte as. dresser  Editorial Department Morten Sylvest Arnoldus as. post-production assistant Charlotte Buch as. post-production coordinator Faisel N. Butt as. trailer editor Stefan Ciupek as. digital colorist Lars Dela as. film transfer Emil Eriksson as. technical assistant editor Helen Juhl as. record manager Dan Loghin as. assistant editor Dirk Meier as. digital colorist Lars 'Lalo' Nielsen as. film transfer Michael Frank Nielsen as. lab color timer Signe Rørne as. post production Sune F. Andersen as. assistant editor (uncredited)  Music Department Barokksolistene as. music performed by Karina Gauvin as. soprano Tempo Rubato as. music performed by Alexander Weimann as. conductor  Transportation Department Ralf Christiansen as. production driver Rose Cool as. trailer maintenance David Friedewald as. production driver Marcus Koszczol as. production driver Joachim Lünenschloß as. additional driver Mac McLean as. trailer maintenance Alexander Rade as. additional driver Helene Siemens as. additional medical service Hrouchoff Svet as. additional transportation Matthias Urbach as. additional medical service Patrick van den Berg as. trailer maintence  Other crew Samanou Acheche Sahlstrøm as. personal assistant to director (as Samanou Acheche) Nikolaj Arcel as. script consultant Ota Bares as. head animal handler Horst Baron as. body double: Mr. Dafoe (as Horst Stramka) Samantha Baudier as. assistant: co-producer: FR Udita Bhargava as. post production assistant Gerz Feigenberg as. script consultant Per Fly as. script consultant Gerry Grennell as. dialogue coach Tim Großkurth as. assistant: Mr. Dafoe Maria Herpich as. production assistant Karin Hildbrand as. production assistant Signe Iarussi as. assistant: producer and director Simon Jacobsen as. personal assistant: director Anders Thomas Jensen as. story supervisor Lars Kaaber as. script translator Barbara Krieger as. script supervisor Antje Krumm as. press on set Agnieszka Kurzydlo as. assistant: co-producer: PL Mille Lehfeldt as. test shoot: She (as Mille Hoffmeyer Lehfeldt) Kristian Levring as. script consultant Max Limper as. script translator Bogdana Vera Lorenz as. runner trainee Andreas Löbsack as. stand in: Mr. Dafoe Radim Macha as. animal handler Stine Meldgaard Madsen as. assistant: producer Maryna Marievenko as. stand in: Ms. Gaisbourg Lucie Mollof as. script translator René Nielsen as. additional assistant: producer Lisa Ohlin as. film consultant Mikael Olsen as. script consultant Sebastian Püttner as. assistant: co-producer: DE Björn Remiszewski as. runner Katrine Sahlstrøm as. assistant: producer and director Anders Wøldike Schmith as. assistant to producer Lies Schumandl as. production accountant Paul Schwartzman as. consigliere Kai Siggelkow as. set manager Lisa Sperling as. production trainee Mandy Starship as. body double: Ms. Gainsbourg Christoph Stec as. runner Kirsten Steffens as. set assistant Dariusz Steiness as. script consultant Michal Stovicek as. animal handler Petr Straka as. animal handler Svenja Surra as. cast runner Svenja Surra as. runner Jacob Thuesen as. script consultant Kim Arnt Torp as. assistant production manager: second unit Oliver Ussing as. script consultant Marcel Winterscheid as. assistant: Ms. Gainsbourg Jeannette Ziemeck as. production coordinator Martin Zillger as. location manager  Thanks Jens Albinus as. special thanks Monika Allegreth as. thanks Tanja Baum as. thanks Christine Berg as. special thanks Bonnie Bernstein as. thanks Sarah Beyer as. thanks Manfred Breuersbrock as. thanks Bo Brinck as. thanks Tine Byrckel as. thanks Daniel Börger as. thanks Claudia Deselaers as. special thanks (as Claudi Droste-Deselaers) Peter Dreßen as. thanks (as Dr. Peter Dreßen) Jacek Drosio as. thanks Martin Faltermeier as. thanks Frank Frattaroli as. thanks Rafaële Garcia as. thanks Gregor Gbur as. thanks Manuela Gmeinwieser as. thanks Guy Heinen as. thanks Constanze Hellmich as. special thanks Dirk Hendrischke as. thanks Caroline Hoberg as. thanks Christa Hoberg as. thanks Mirjam Hoberg as. thanks Hagen Jobi as. thanks Volker Kaiser as. thanks Gabriele Keil-Riegert as. thanks Pia Klein as. thanks Corinna Kraney as. thanks Ulf Otto Kraney as. thanks Matthias Krause as. thanks Axel Kreitz as. thanks Frithjof Kühn as. thanks Jean-Claude Lamy as. thanks Peter Lemke as. thanks Knut Maier as. thanks Stephan Martini as. thanks Birgit Maurer as. thanks Kai Miebach as. thanks Frédérique Moidon as. thanks Margaret Ménégoz as. thanks (as Margaret Menegoz) Benjamin Müller as. thanks Michael Naguib as. thanks Anne Olivet as. thanks Gerald Paffenholz as. thanks Michael Schmid-Ospach as. thanks Karl-Otto Schmidt as. thanks Detlev Schreiber as. thanks Christian Schwalbe as. thanks Heiko Schweim as. thanks Jörg Schweizer as. thanks Thomas Sonsing as. thanks Sybille Steinfartz as. thanks Britta Stommel as. thanks Elke Säglitz as. thanks Andrey Tarkovskiy as. dedicatee Georg Thorwarth as. thanks Tomas Vasina as. thanks Sascha Verhey as. thanks Régine Vial as. thanks Kay Vierguts as. thanks Ekkehard Waffenschmidt as. thanks Dan Walker as. thanks Tomasz Wasilewski as. thanks Joanna Wendorff as. thanks Angharad Wood as. thanks  Production CompaniesZentropa EntertainmentsZentropa International Köln (co-production)Slot Machine (co-production)Memfis Film (co-production)Trollhättan Film AB (co-production)Filmstiftung Nordrhein-Westfalen (in co-operation with)Lucky Red (co-production)Zentropa International Poland (co-production)Danmarks Radio (DR) (in co-operation with)arte France CinémaZDF/ArteARTE (in co-operation with)Film i Väst (in co-operation with)Sveriges Television (SVT) (in co-operation with)CNC (in co-operation with)Canal+ (in co-operation with)Det Danske Filminstitut (in co-operation with)Deutsche Filmförderfonds (DFFF) (in co-operation with)Liberator Productions (co-production)Nordisk Film- & TV-Fond (in co-operation with)Polski Instytut Sztuki Filmowej (in co-operation with)Svenska Filminstitutet (SFI) (in co-operation with)Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF) (in co-operation with)DistributorsNordisk Film Distribution (2009) (Denmark) (all media)Lucky Red (2009) (Italy) (theatrical)ACME (2009) (Lithuania) (theatrical)Budapest Film (2009) (Hungary) (theatrical)California Filmes (2009) (Brazil) (theatrical)Central Partnership (2009) (Russia) (theatrical)Discovery Film & Video Distribution (2009) (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (theatrical)E1 Films Canada (2009) (Canada) (theatrical)Estinfilm (2009) (Estonia) (theatrical)Golem Distribución (2009) (Spain) (theatrical)Gutek Film (2009) (Poland) (theatrical)Iae (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)King Record Co. (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)Les Films du Losange (2009) (France) (theatrical)MFA Filmdistribution (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution (2009) (Finland) (theatrical)Nordisk Film (2009) (Sweden) (theatrical)Palador Pictures (2009) (India) (theatrical)Pars Film (2009) (Iran) (theatrical)Pro Film (2009) (Bulgaria) (theatrical)Prorom Media-Trade (2009) (Romania) (theatrical)Transmission (2009) (Australia) (theatrical)Wild Bunch Benelux (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical)A-Film Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)Artificial Eye (2010) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2009) (Switzerland) (all media)Ascot Elite Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD)Criterion Collection, The (2010) (USA) (DVD)Film1 (2010) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)IFC Films (2009) (USA) (all media)M6 Vidéo (2009) (France) (DVD) (Blu-ray)Medusa Distribuzione (2009) (Italy) (DVD) (Blu-ray)Nordisk Film (2009) (Iceland) (all media)Nordisk Film (2009) (Norway) (all media)Nordisk Film (2009) (Sweden) (DVD)Prisvídeo – Edições Videográficas (2009) (Portugal) (all media)Seven Films (2009) (Greece) (all media)Special EffectsFilmgate (visual effects)Other CompaniesFilm & Television Facilities  facility vehiclesFilm Finances  completion guarantorRed Digital Cinema  camera equipment provided by Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Parents Guide:View content advisory for parents Runtime:108 min Country:Denmark | Germany | France | Sweden | Italy | PolandLanguage:EnglishColor:Color | Black and White (some scenes)Aspect Ratio:2.35 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Italy:VM18 | Denmark:15 | Sweden:15 | Norway:18 | Finland:K-18 | Poland:18 | France:-16 (with warning) | Switzerland:18 (canton of Vaud) | Switzerland:18 (canton of Geneva) | UK:18 | Ireland:18 | New Zealand:R18 | Germany:18 | Australia:R | Iceland:18 | Brazil:18 | Canada:R (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Ontario) | Netherlands:16 | Argentina:16 | USA:Not Rated | Spain:18 | Canada:18+ (Québec) | Austria:16 | Portugal:M/18 (Qualidade) | Hong Kong:III | Singapore:R21 (cut) | Japan:R18+ | Malaysia:(Banned) | South Korea:18 | Philippines:X | Philippines:(Banned) Filming Locations:Cologne, North Rhine – Westphalia, GermanySee more »Company:Zentropa EntertainmentsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The title was the first thing that was written for the film.See more » Quotes:Fox:Chaos reigns.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in Eden: The Production Design of Antichrist (2009) (V)See more » Soundtrack:’Lascia ch’io pianga’ from ‘Rinaldo’See more »

Plot : A grieving twosome retreats to their cabin inside the woods, desiring to mend their contravened hearts with uncomfortable marriage. But modus vivendi gets rid of its road with subjects depart fancy ghastly to worse.

Run Time : 108 min

Country : Denmark | Germany | France | Sweden | Italy | Poland

Language : English

Filming Locations : Cologne, North Rhine – Westphalia, Germany

Company : Zentropa Entertainments

Plot Summary : A twosome lose their juvenile male child as he falls out the transom sec they experience gender inside the assorted room. The mother’s sorrow consigns her to hospital, except her therapist partner brings her domestic rapt on assessing her anguish himself. To face wide awake to her contemplations they set out to stay at their secluded cabin inside the woods, "Eden", where something untold took place the sooner than summer. Told inside four rashes along furthermore a foreword furthermore epilogue, the show truth acts of lustful cruelty because the man furthermore grown man unfold the darker neighboring of personality outside furthermore within.

Incoming search terms:

  • hero kacper sikora


You will be able to access versions of watch and download links for movies. Stream and download all videos in HD. Download as many as you like and watch them on your computer, your tablet, TV or mobile device.



Watch Antichrist (2009) Trailer



Copyright © 2014 Themoviee.Com