Movie Categories

Watch "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003) full movie online, download "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003) full length HD and watch "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003) streaming online for free.

Genre : Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 8 of 136) , Mark Harmon as Special Agent Jethro Gibbs (186 episodes, 2003-2011), Michael Weatherly as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo (186 episodes, 2003-2011), Pauley Perrette as Abby Sciuto (186 episodes, 2003-2011), David McCallum as Dr. Donald Mallard (186 episodes, 2003-2011), Sean Murray as Special Agent Timothy McGee (171 episodes, 2003-2011), Cote de Pablo as Ziva David (139 episodes, 2005-2011), Brian Dietzen as Jimmy Palmer (98 episodes, 2004-2011), Rocky Carroll as Leon Vance / as (77 episodes, 2008-2011) (more) Series Directed byDennis Smith (42 episodes, 2003-2011)Thomas J. Wright (29 episodes, 2004-2011)Terrence O'Hara (23 episodes, 2003-2011)James Whitmore Jr. (19 episodes, 2004-2011)Tony Wharmby (17 episodes, 2007-2011)Arvin Brown (8 episodes, 2007-2011)Colin Bucksey (7 episodes, 2005-2008)Alan J. Levi (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Jeff Woolnough (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Leslie Libman (5 episodes, 2006-2010)William G. Webb (4 episodes, 2005-2011)Peter Ellis (3 episodes, 2004)Martha Mitchell (3 episodes, 2007)Stephen Cragg (2 episodes, 2005)Mark Horowitz (2 episodes, 2010) Series Writing creditsDonald P. Bellisario (185 episodes, 2003-2011)Don McGill (185 episodes, 2003-2011)Frank Cardea (24 episodes, 2003-2011)George Schenck (24 episodes, 2003-2011)Steven D. Binder (22 episodes, 2006-2011)Jesse Stern (21 episodes, 2004-2011)David J. North (18 episodes, 2005-2009)John C. Kelley (16 episodes, 2003-2007)Reed Steiner (15 episodes, 2007-2011)Shane Brennan (11 episodes, 2006-2009)Christopher J. Waild (9 episodes, 2008-2011)Dan E. Fesman (7 episodes, 2007-2009)Gary Glasberg (7 episodes, 2009-2011)Jack Bernstein (6 episodes, 2004-2006)Gil Grant (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Christopher Silber (5 episodes, 2005-2007)Alfonso H. Moreno (5 episodes, 2007-2009)Frank Military (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Dana Coen (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Steven Kriozere (3 episodes, 2006-2011)Nell Scovell (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Nicole Mirante (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeff Vlaming (2 episodes, 2003)Chris Crowe (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Roger Director (2 episodes, 2004)Lee David Zlotoff (2 episodes, 2005-2010)Laurence Walsh (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Richard Arthur (2 episodes, 2006)Robert Palm (2 episodes, 2006)Linda Burstyn (2 episodes, 2008)Series Produced byDonald P. Bellisario as. executive producer (185 episodes, 2003-2011)Chas. Floyd Johnson as. co-executive producer / executive producer (184 episodes, 2003-2011)Avery C. Drewe as. producer / supervising producer (183 episodes, 2003-2011)Mark Horowitz as. co-executive producer / executive producer (183 episodes, 2003-2011)Mark R. Schilz as. producer / supervising producer (183 episodes, 2003-2011)Joshua Rexon as. co-producer / associate producer / as (178 episodes, 2003-2011)Frank Cardea as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (149 episodes, 2003-2011)George Schenck as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (148 episodes, 2003-2011)David Bellisario as. producer (138 episodes, 2003-2009)Julie B. Watson as. coordinating producer / supervising producer (132 episodes, 2003-2009)Shane Brennan as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (116 episodes, 2006-2011)Richie Owens as. associate producer / co-producer (105 episodes, 2006-2011)Jesse Stern as. co-executive producer / producer / as (87 episodes, 2007-2011)Steven D. Binder as. co-executive producer / supervising producer / as (85 episodes, 2007-2011)Reed Steiner as. consulting producer / co-executive producer (84 episodes, 2007-2011)John C. Kelley as. co-executive producer / producer (70 episodes, 2004-2007)Gil Grant as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (69 episodes, 2003-2006)Mark Harmon as. producer (67 episodes, 2008-2011)David J. North as. producer (46 episodes, 2008-2010)Dan E. Fesman as. co-executive producer / supervising producer (44 episodes, 2007-2009)Gary Glasberg as. executive producer / co-executive producer (43 episodes, 2009-2011)Alfonso H. Moreno as. supervising producer / producer (42 episodes, 2007-2009)Chad W. Murray as. associate producer (30 episodes, 2009-2010)Nell Scovell as. consulting producer / producer (24 episodes, 2006-2007)Frank Military as. producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005)Nicole Mirante as. supervising producer (19 episodes, 2010-2011)Robert Palm as. consulting producer (17 episodes, 2006-2007)Roger Director as. consulting producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Thomas L. Moran as. producer (13 episodes, 2004)Jack Bernstein as. consulting producer (11 episodes, 2004)Philip DeGuere as. consulting producer (9 episodes, 2003)Don McGill as. supervising producer (9 episodes, 2003)Jeff Vlaming as. producer (9 episodes, 2003)Steven Kriozere as. co-producer (8 episodes, 2006)Juan Carlos Coto as. consulting producer (7 episodes, 2004)Lee David Zlotoff as. consulting producer (6 episodes, 2005)Doris Egan as. supervising producer (4 episodes, 2003)Chris Crowe as. consulting producer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Joe Lazarov as. co-producer (unknown episodes, 2003)Stephanie Antosca as. producer: Washington DC (unknown episodes)Mike Fountain as. producer: Washington, DC (unknown episodes) Series Original Music byBrian Kirk (135 episodes, 2003-2011)Joseph Conlan (43 episodes, 2003-2005)Greg Burns (21 episodes, 2005-2006)Jeff Burns (21 episodes, 2005-2006)Steven Bramson (3 episodes, 2003) Series Cinematography byWilliam G. Webb (170 episodes, 2003-2011)Christos Bitsakos (6 episodes, 2008-2009)Jon L. Kunkel (2 episodes, 2005-2006) Series Film Editing byGregory Gontz (61 episodes, 2003-2011)J. Scott Harvey (28 episodes, 2005-2008)Roy C. Poole (21 episodes, 2006-2009)Randy D. Wiles (16 episodes, 2008-2010)M. Edward Salier (13 episodes, 2009-2011)Jon Koslowsky (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Heather MacDougall (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Lance Anderson (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Stephen Michael (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Bert Glatstein (3 episodes, 2004)Jordan Goldman (3 episodes, 2004)David C. Cook (3 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Casting bySusan Bluestein (183 episodes, 2003-2011)Camille St. Cyr (62 episodes, 2003-2007)Jason Kennedy (58 episodes, 2008-2011) Series Production Design byRobert J. Bacon (183 episodes, 2003-2011) Series Art Direction byLinda A. King (94 episodes, 2003-2007)Chas. Butcher (77 episodes, 2007-2011) Series Set Decoration byLynn Wolverton-Parker (181 episodes, 2003-2011) Series Costume Design byBruce Gareth Chen (unknown episodes)L. Paul Dafelmair (unknown episodes) Series Makeup DepartmentCarla Dean as. hair stylist / hair department head (172 episodes, 2003-2011)Joe Hailey as. makeup artist / makeup department head (172 episodes, 2003-2011)Aaron Koons as. special makeup effects technician (61 episodes, 2004-2007)Koji Ohmura as. special makeup effects: W.M. Creations / special makeup effects lab technician (31 episodes, 2007-2010)Sharon Simon as. makeup artist / additional makeup artist (20 episodes, 2005-2009)Jamie Kelman as. special makeup effects artist (14 episodes, 2003-2005)Richard Redlefsen as. special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist (6 episodes, 2005-2009)Graham Schofield as. special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Turner Walker as. special makeup effects artist: W.M. Creations, Inc. / special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations, Inc. (4 episodes, 2008)Rick Stratton as. special makeup effects artist / tattoo artist (3 episodes, 2006)Roxy D'Alonzo as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Ozzy Alvarez as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Rocky Faulkner as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Frank Fontaine as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Matthew Jorgensen as. painter/makeup lab technician (unknown episodes)Rich Knight as. life casting (unknown episodes)Heather Mages as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Timothy A. Miguel as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Matthew W. Mungle as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman as. additional hair stylist (unknown episodes)Norman Page as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Glenn Pulliam as. special makeup effects lab technician (unknown episodes)Thea Samuels as. assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)Steven R. Soussanna as. personal makeup artist (unknown episodes)Tegan Taylor as. makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementMark R. Schilz as. unit production manager (170 episodes, 2003-2011)David Schiller as. production supervisor (148 episodes, 2004-2011)Susan Hollander as. pre-production supervisor (139 episodes, 2004-2011)Richie Owens as. post-production supervisor (68 episodes, 2003-2006)Barbara Hecht as. pre-production supervisor (30 episodes, 2003-2004)Christopher J. Molnar as. post-production supervisor (25 episodes, 2008-2009)John Klump as. post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorRobert Roda as. second assistant director / first assistant director (118 episodes, 2004-2011)Steven Hacker as. second second assistant director / additional second assistant director / as (94 episodes, 2006-2010)Paul Snider as. first assistant director (86 episodes, 2003-2011)José Clemente Hernandez as. second assistant director (60 episodes, 2008-2011)Bruce Humphrey as. first assistant director (37 episodes, 2005-2008)Polly Ann Mattson as. second assistant director (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Doug Corring as. second second assistant director (14 episodes, 2004)Kelly Stevens as. additional second assistant director (13 episodes, 2007-2009)Marc Newland as. additional second assistant director / day player second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2008-2010)Margot Coleman as. dga trainee (9 episodes, 2004)George Fortmuller as. first assistant director (8 episodes, 2004-2005)Bradley M. Gross as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 2004)Brent Stanton as. second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Ellen Rosentreter as. day player second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Suzanne Bornstein as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)Kea Watson as. DGA trainee day player (unknown episodes, 2004)Kate Marie Boyle as. DGA trainee day player (unknown episodes)Nick Candy as. dga trainee day player (unknown episodes)Aaron Critchlow as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Ime Etuk as. first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Yor-El Francis as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Marla Hudnall as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Matthew Janssen as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Joann Matsuo as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Andrew N. Miller as. dga trainee day player (unknown episodes)Shawn Pipkin as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Ruben Flores Rios II as. second second assistant director: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Molly Rodriguez as. dayplayer second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Kurt Uebersax as. second assistant director: Washington DC (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentThom Schaefer as. construction coordinator (170 episodes, 2003-2011)Michael Hexum as. set dresser (113 episodes, 2003-2009)Danny Hinzo as. painter (109 episodes, 2003-2008)George Tuers as. property master (94 episodes, 2003-2007)Mike Cunningham as. property master (76 episodes, 2007-2011)Brian Russo as. set dresser (57 episodes, 2007-2009)Eric Knight as. stand-by painter / standby painter (51 episodes, 2006-2008)Timothy Sandor as. on-set dresser / set dresser (46 episodes, 2006-2009)Alan Sims as. assistant property master / property master (41 episodes, 2003-2005)Robert Steuer as. general foreman (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Ron Licari as. assistant property master (19 episodes, 2006)Schelley Kiah as. art department coordinator (16 episodes, 2006-2010)Patrick Barrett as. storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2007-2008)Ty Jones Jr. as. set dresser (4 episodes, 2004)Berj Daniel Bedrosian as. propmaker (2 episodes, 2010)Eric Rood as. assistant property master / greens (unknown episodes, 2003)Dan Begakis as. leadman (unknown episodes)Robert Bernard as. graphic designer (unknown episodes)Wren Boney as. fixtures (unknown episodes)Maike Both as. buyer (unknown episodes)Colleen Broderick as. set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)Kirk Essiambre as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Geoffrey Mandel as. graphic designer (unknown episodes)Douglas S. Reilly as. lead graphic artist (unknown episodes)Penny Smartt-Juday as. art coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentGreg Schorer as. supervising sound editor / sound supervisor / as (172 episodes, 2003-2011)Steve Bowerman as. production sound mixer / sound mixer (149 episodes, 2004-2011)Ross Davis as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (126 episodes, 2005-2011)Dale Chaloukian as. sound editor / dialogue editor (86 episodes, 2005-2009)James Bailey as. foley artist (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Aaron Levy as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (78 episodes, 2007-2011)Kevin Meltcher as. assistant sound editor (69 episodes, 2003-2006)Rick Norman as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (48 episodes, 2005-2007)Tim Chilton as. foley artist (46 episodes, 2003-2005)Hugh Murphy as. assistant sound editor (38 episodes, 2005-2007)Kenn Fuller as. production sound mixer (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Jaya Jayaraja as. sound utility (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Dirk Stout as. boom operator (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Alexandra Fehrman as. sound recordist (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeffory Haddad as. sound utility/boom operator (12 episodes, 2006-2008)Robert Maxfield as. boom operator (8 episodes, 2010)George Flores as. sound mixer: second unit (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Mark DeSimone as. adr mixer: New York (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Jimmy Lifton as. adr facility (3 episodes, 2005-2006)William S. Kerr as. adr supervisor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita as. sound editor (2 episodes, 2005-2009)Kevin McCullough as. sound editor (2 episodes, 2009)Mark Agostino as. audio playback operator (unknown episodes)Larry Benjamin as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Marty Church as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Bob Costanza as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Jesse K-D. Dodd as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Tommy Goodwin as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Carrie Lisonbee as. assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)Timothy Pearson as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Dean St. John as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Richard S. Steele as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Tom Thoms as. boom operator (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byLarry L. Fuentes as. special effects coordinator (171 episodes, 2003-2011)Scott McGowan as. special effects makeup (37 episodes, 2004-2006) Series Visual Effects byDoug Spilatro as. visual effects / digital effects artist / as (155 episodes, 2003-2010)Paul Le Blanc as. video computer graphics / computer graphics playback (153 episodes, 2003-2010)Bob Minshall as. visual effects (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Sid Jayakar as. visual effects compositor (7 episodes, 2003)Steven Joseph Rogers as. visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2003-2004)Alfredo Tognetti as. digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2010)Ben Campanaro as. digital compositor: Eden FX / screen graphics artist: Eden FX (6 episodes, 2007-2010)Gevork Babityan as. visual effects artist / visual effects (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Rebecca West as. visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Eddie Robison as. digital effects artist (3 episodes, 2003)Rick Ramirez as. visual effects: Eden FX (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Dan Carrington as. Flame artist / flame artist (2 episodes, 2003)Scott Milne as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)Christian Bloch as. digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)Stefan Bredereck as. digital effects artist: EdenFX / modelling/texturing (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Mark Kolpack as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)Fred Pienkos as. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)Stephan Szpak-Fleet as. visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)Trey Freeman as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)John F. Gross as. visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (unknown episodes)Eric Hance as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Craig Kuehne as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Steve Kullback as. visual effects producer: MFX (unknown episodes)Kurt McKeever as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Sean Mullen as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Sean M. Scott as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Matt von Brock as. digital artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsDiamond Farnsworth as. stunt coordinator (172 episodes, 2003-2011)Tom McComas as. stunt double: Michael Weatherly (97 episodes, 2004-2010)Courtney Farnsworth as. stunt double / stunts (95 episodes, 2003-2010)Nicola C. Hindshaw as. stunts / stunt double / as (11 episodes, 2003-2010)Laurence Todd Rosenthal as. stunt performer (11 episodes, 2003-2009)Brian Avery as. stunts (8 episodes, 2004-2007)Eddie J. Fernandez as. stunt performer / stunt double / as (7 episodes, 2008-2011)Toby Holguin as. stunts (5 episodes, 2004-2010)Paul Lacovara as. stunt double: Michael Weatherly / stunt double: Adam Huss / as (5 episodes, 2006-2009)Samuel Reynolds as. stunt double (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Tanner Gill as. stunts (4 episodes, 2003-2004)James Logan as. stunts (4 episodes, 2005-2008)Brian Munce as. stunt performer / stunt double / as (4 episodes, 2008-2010)Shawn Crowder as. stunt performer / stunt double / as (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom as. stunt double: Jon Huertas / stunt double: jon huertas / as (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Jeremy Fitzgerald as. stunts (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Thom Williams as. stunt double: Eric Stonestreet / stunt performer / as (3 episodes, 2005-2010)Alena Sauko as. stunt double: Cote de Pablo (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Jonathan Arthur as. stunt performer / stunt double (3 episodes, 2009-2011)Conrad E. Palmisano as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2005)Cassandra McCormick as. stunt double: Lauren Holly / stunt double: Sarai Givaty (2 episodes, 2006-2010)Alex Daniels as. stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Tony Lazzara as. stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Eyad Elbitar as. stunt performer / stunt player (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Kym Stys as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Felipe Savahge as. stunt double / stunt performer / as (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Hilow as. stunt double (unknown episodes, 2010)Joni Avery as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Sophia Crawford as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Donna Evans as. stunt driver (unknown episodes)Dennis Fitzgerald as. stunts (unknown episodes)Fred Lerner as. stunts (unknown episodes)Eric Matuschek as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jeff Podgurski as. stunts (unknown episodes)J.P. Romano as. stunts (unknown episodes)Ray Siegle as. stunts (unknown episodes)Paul Sklar as. stunts (unknown episodes)Justin Sundquist as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentChad W. Murray as. video playback supervisor (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Clinton Weathers as. electrician (93 episodes, 2003-2007)Paul Franck as. lighting technician (70 episodes, 2003-2006)George Loomis as. camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "a"camera (65 episodes, 2008-2011)David A. Santos as. rigging key grip (60 episodes, 2006-2009)Christos Bitsakos as. camera operator: "b" camera (60 episodes, 2008-2011)Jody Eldred as. camera operator: video/HD (49 episodes, 2003-2005)Frank Klepadlo as. key rigging grip (46 episodes, 2003-2005)Jim Saldutti as. grip (46 episodes, 2003-2005)Jens Piotrowski as. additional Steadicam operator / steadicam operator/camera operator: additional / as (29 episodes, 2007-2010)Ted Caloroso as. camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (25 episodes, 2006-2008)Brian Woronec as. lighting technician (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Mark Skupen as. grip (21 episodes, 2004-2010)Stephen Henderson as. lighting technician (20 episodes, 2003-2008)Peter Morenz as. film loader: splinter unit (20 episodes, 2004-2006)Nicole Turegano as. second assistant camera / additional camera loader (14 episodes, 2006-2009)Jared Hoy as. gaffer: insert unit (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Ron P. Jaffe as. still photographer (12 episodes, 2004-2006)Cole Koehler as. second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2007-2008)Jesse Beaird as. grip (10 episodes, 2006-2007)Michael Nie as. second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2007)Mike Karnell as. video coordinator (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Joe Crouch as. video playback technician (7 episodes, 2005-2007)Michael Yarish as. still photographer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Ron Elliott as. assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006)Nick Zeigler as. electrician (4 episodes, 2009)Isaac McKee as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 2006)Cary Sachs as. lamp operator (3 episodes, 2010)Rob Coughlin as. grip (2 episodes, 2003)Reece Glover as. grip (2 episodes, 2006)Aaron Schnobrich as. gaffer: insert unit (2 episodes, 2006)Dustin Penrod as. electrician / rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2007)Eric McCandless as. still photographer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Conor Murphy as. camera production assistant (unknown episodes, 2005)Brian Bartolini as. electrician (unknown episodes)John S. Campbell as. night light operator (unknown episodes)Porfirio Dominguez as. best boy grip: second unit (unknown episodes)Adam Glick as. set lighting technician (unknown episodes)Matt Gulbin as. grip (unknown episodes)Mitch Gulbin as. key grip: second unit (unknown episodes)Jon L. Kunkel as. camera operator / director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)David Leite as. grip (unknown episodes)Gary Lowrance as. electrician (unknown episodes)Jim Marquette as. camera operator (unknown episodes)Michael R. Marquette as. assistant camera (unknown episodes)Darin Miller as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Tony Olivieri as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Michael Piekutowski as. rigging electrician (unknown episodes)Kurt E. Soderling as. aerial director of photography (unknown episodes)Charles A. Vogeler as. 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes)Mark Walpole as. assistant camera: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentSheila Guthrie as. casting executive / casting associate (116 episodes, 2003-2008)Meredith Fordney as. casting assistant / casting associate (71 episodes, 2008-2011)Jason Kennedy as. casting associate (67 episodes, 2005-2008)Christina Naber as. casting assistant (39 episodes, 2005-2007)Camille St. Cyr as. casting associate / casting / as (30 episodes, 2003-2006)Tiffany Moon as. extras casting director (27 episodes, 2003-2004)Krysti Charron as. casting assistant (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Erin Toner as. casting associate (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Erin Murphy as. casting assistant (10 episodes, 2005)Candace Miller as. extras casting assistant (10 episodes, 2008-2009)Anthony J. Kraus as. casting associate (4 episodes, 2009)Lisa Ystrom as. casting associate (2 episodes, 2005)Heather Coker as. casting assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Kendra Shay Clark as. casting assistant (unknown episodes)Justin Haulbrook as. casting intern (unknown episodes)Brad Kenny as. extras casting (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentL. Paul Dafelmair as. costume supervisor (172 episodes, 2003-2011)Catherine Peña as. set costumer (91 episodes, 2005-2009)Rachel Good as. costume supervisor (74 episodes, 2007-2011)Bruce Gareth Chen as. costume supervisor (71 episodes, 2004-2007)Philip Maldonado as. costumer / set costumer (33 episodes, 2008-2010)Robert James II as. costume supervisor (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Gregory B. Peña as. daily set costumer / costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2009)Pamela Broussard as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2003)Kristina West as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2009) Series Editorial DepartmentJohn Klump as. post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (70 episodes, 2003-2006)Trish Hadley as. post-production coordinator (45 episodes, 2009-2011)Christopher J. Molnar as. post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (43 episodes, 2006-2008)Linda Rudloff as. assistant editor (41 episodes, 2005-2011)Jonathan Poirier as. assistant editor / additional editor (35 episodes, 2006-2011)James Hightower as. assistant editor / additional editor (28 episodes, 2007-2011)Chad W. Murray as. post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Risa Blewitt as. assistant editor (17 episodes, 2003-2006)Roy C. Poole as. assistant editor (17 episodes, 2004-2006)Mike Kohl as. post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (17 episodes, 2005-2007)J. Scott Harvey as. assistant editor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Lise Johnson as. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Chad Mochrie as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2004-2005)John Peter Bernardo as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Evan Snider as. post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2009)Greg Dean as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004)Richard Glazerman as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004)Thomas Passafiume as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)Christine Kim as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004-2005)John C. Robinson as. colorist (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentMatt Hawkins as. composer: main theme / composer: theme music / as (170 episodes, 2003-2011)Maurice Jackson as. composer: main theme / composer: theme music / as (170 episodes, 2003-2011)Neil Martin as. composer: main theme / composer: theme music / as (170 episodes, 2003-2011)Stephen M. Rowe as. music editor (124 episodes, 2005-2011)Greg Burns as. composer: additional music (104 episodes, 2005-2011)Jeff Burns as. composer: additional music (104 episodes, 2005-2011)Brian Kirk as. music editor / composer: additional music (46 episodes, 2003-2005)Stefan Svensson as. composer: additional music (14 episodes, 2006-2011)Shikhee as. composer: stock music (7 episodes, 2003-2005) Series Transportation DepartmentGreg Nutt as. transportation coordinator (171 episodes, 2003-2011)Leo Stefanos as. transportation captain (132 episodes, 2003-2009)Alana Stelling as. driver (34 episodes, 2003-2006)Scott Howard as. transportation (3 episodes, 2007)Ted Joneson as. driver (3 episodes, 2008)Bruce Callahan as. driver (unknown episodes)Kelsey Kimes as. driver (unknown episodes)Charlie Ping as. driver (unknown episodes)Larry Stelling as. transportation captain (unknown episodes) Series Other crewSara Chaiken as. production coordinator (172 episodes, 2003-2011)Leon Carroll Jr. as. technical advisor / technical advisor: military (168 episodes, 2003-2011)Matt Sigloch as. technical advisor: military / military advisor / as (167 episodes, 2003-2011)Craig Harvey as. technical advisor / technical advisor: military (166 episodes, 2003-2011)Suzanne McRobert as. script supervisor (160 episodes, 2003-2011)Debra Mayfield as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (132 episodes, 2003-2009)Ted Martinez as. production accountant (125 episodes, 2005-2011)Jim McClafferty as. location manager (122 episodes, 2003-2011)Patty Sachs as. assistant to executive producer / executive production assistant / as (113 episodes, 2003-2008)Jessie Coleman as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to producer / as (107 episodes, 2004-2009)Leslie Elias as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (102 episodes, 2004-2009)Austin Grady as. assistant to producer / assistant: producer / as (87 episodes, 2003-2007)Chalis Romero as. assistant to executive producer / production assistant / as (70 episodes, 2008-2011)Peter M. Robarts as. location manager (50 episodes, 2003-2007)Jaime Killion as. production assistant / office production assistant (49 episodes, 2008-2011)Denise Benz as. production accountant (46 episodes, 2003-2005)David J. North as. story editor / executive story editor / as (45 episodes, 2004-2008)Joyce Jicka as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to producer / as (43 episodes, 2003-2005)Melissa Adlof as. production assistant / assistant production coordinator / as (43 episodes, 2005-2011)Tiffany Grant as. assistant to producer / assistant: producer / as (43 episodes, 2006-2009)Linda Burstyn as. executive story editor / story editor (42 episodes, 2007-2009)Anastasia Kousakis as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (36 episodes, 2009-2011)Erica McIntosh as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (36 episodes, 2009-2011)Harriet Margulies as. assistant to producer / producer's assistant / as (33 episodes, 2004-2011)Steven D. Binder as. executive story editor / story editor (33 episodes, 2006-2007)Justin Maradiegue as. assistant to producer / multimedia coordinator (29 episodes, 2005-2011)Clay Williamson as. assistant to executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)Christopher Silber as. story editor (24 episodes, 2005-2006)David Schiller as. production accountant (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Sara Jane Swanson as. assistant to executive producer / executive production assistant (22 episodes, 2003-2004)Jordan Macadangdang as. assistant to producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006)Heather La Bella as. stand in: Cote de Pablo / stand in: Cote De Pablo (22 episodes, 2010-2011)Lisa Maniker as. product placement (21 episodes, 2005-2009)Cynthia Megna as. craftservice (19 episodes, 2003-2004)Christopher J. Waild as. story editor / assistant to writers / as (19 episodes, 2007-2011)Megan Conkey as. assistant to writer / office production assistant (19 episodes, 2009-2011)Phillip Schenkler as. production executive (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Joe Fikes as. project officer: department of defense (15 episodes, 2003-2006)Sean Bunch as. technical advisor: military / military advisor assistant / as (14 episodes, 2003-2011)Richard Arthur as. story editor (14 episodes, 2005-2006)Laurence Walsh as. story editor (14 episodes, 2005-2006)Jesse Stern as. executive story editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Karen Gagnon as. assistant to executive producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Sally Roddy as. script supervisor (11 episodes, 2007-2010)Stephen Peters as. assistant to producer / producer's assistant (9 episodes, 2003-2005)Matthew Nicholson as. assistant production coordinator / asst. prod. office coordinator (9 episodes, 2006)Patricia Sullivan as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2007-2008)Joshua Lurie as. researcher / assistant to producer (8 episodes, 2004-2007)Gregg Pallini as. assistant production coordinator / assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005)Peter Thompson as. assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Travis McDaniel as. production assistant / assistant to producer / as (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Brian F. Napleton as. assistant to producer / assistant: Don Bellisario / as (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Evan A. Snider as. assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Joseph C. Wilson as. assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2009)Sharon Eldridge as. script coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)Susan Hollander as. pre-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2004-2009)Susie Schelling as. medical technical advisor / medical consultant (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Erin Broadhurst as. assistant to executive producer (3 episodes, 2009)Chris Tracy as. assistant to executive producer (3 episodes, 2009)Kyle McCrary as. assistant to producer (3 episodes, 2010)Joey Naber as. adr voice (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Daniel Veluzat as. location liaison (2 episodes, 2006-2010)Tracy L. Moody as. script supervisor: additional second unit / script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Stevin Knight as. adr loop artist (2 episodes, 2009)Gil Boyne as. technical advisor (1 episode, 2004-2005)Anthony Batarse as. adr voice (unknown episodes)Ted Bayard as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Ralph 'Sonny' Berger as. production executive (unknown episodes)Tammy Brooks as. hand double / stand-in (unknown episodes)Guin Dill as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)Conrade Gamble as. technical advisor: military (unknown episodes)Natalie Hartman as. victim photo (unknown episodes)Tom Huffman as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Margery Kimbrough as. script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)Alex Knowles as. production assistant (unknown episodes)John Latenser V as. location manager (unknown episodes)Dauv McNeely as. computer and video playback technician (unknown episodes)Larry Potoker as. computer/video playback operator (unknown episodes)Stephanie A. Purdy as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)Jenny Rettig as. publicist (unknown episodes)Joel Sinderman as. key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)John Trujillo as. layout board (unknown episodes)Troy Waters as. marine coordinator (unknown episodes)Katie Watson as. publicist (unknown episodes)Marie Whitaker as. assistant: Michael Weatherly (unknown episodes)Jonathan Zurer as. producer: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes) Series ThanksMichael L. Smith as. special thanks (5 episodes, 2009-2010) Production CompaniesBelisarius ProductionsParamount Network Television (in association with) (2003-2006)CBS Paramount Network Television (in association with) (2006-2009)CBS Television Studios (in association with) (2009-)thinkfilm (Washington DC scenes)DistributorsColumbia Broadcasting System (CBS) (2003-) (USA) (TV) (original airing)CanWest Global Television Network (2003-) (Canada) (TV)OnTV / CH (2003-) (Canada) (TV)AXN (200?-) (Guatemala) (TV)CBS Television Distribution (2007-) (worldwide) (TV)FX (2004-) (UK) (TV)Fox Crime (2006-) (Japan) (TV)Fox Life HD (2007-) (Japan) (TV)Fox (2007) (Japan) (TV)Network Ten (200?-) (Australia) (TV)Paramount Home Entertainment (2006-) (Germany) (DVD)SBS6 (2008-) (Netherlands) (TV)Sat.1 (200?-) (Germany) (TV)TV2 (2005-) (Hungary) (TV)TV3 (2008-) (Estonia) (TV)VT4 (200?-) (Belgium) (TV)Veronica (2006-2008) (Netherlands) (TV)Special EffectsEden FX (visual effects)Other CompaniesAmerica Translating Services  translationCentral Casting  extras castingChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dolliesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane armChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systemsChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systemsDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesEcho Film Services  sound editingEncore Hollywood  video post-productionFilmtools  expendablesL.A. Digital Post  editorial solutionsLCW Props  set equipmentMFX  visual effectsMovie Movers  trailersPacific Studios Inc.  chromatrans backgroundPanavision  camera equipment provided byPaws for Effect  animals provided bySoundtrack  adr facilityThomas Cobb Design  main titles (as Thomas Cobb Group)Thomas Cobb Design  titles Additional DetailsAlso Known As: “NCIS” – USA (short title) See more » Runtime:USA:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Germany:16 (DVD) | Australia:MA (some episodes) | Australia:M (some episodes) | Singapore:NC-16 (some episodes) | Singapore:PG (some episodes) | New Zealand:M (Season 1 DVD rating) | New Zealand:R13 (Original season 1 DVD rating) | New Zealand:PG (Cable Rating Season 1) | Netherlands:12 | South Korea:15 | USA:TV-14 | USA:TV-PG (some episodes) | Chile:TE Filming Locations:Santa Clarita, California, USACompany:Belisarius ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The hand tools that Mark Harmon uses on the set of NCIS, are mostly his own. Those are the tools that he uses in his own personal workshop.See more » Goofs:Factual errors: In an episode of NCIS, the team discusses the difference between ash and maple bats, explaining that ash, while more popular, tend to explode rather than just make a clean break like maple bats. In reality, it’s the maple bats that explode, while ash bats make clean breaks.See more » Quotes:Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo:What are you McDoing, McGee? Special Agent Timothy McGee:Working on Kales phone records. Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo:Thought you already McDid-That?See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Episode #19.97" (2011)See more »

Plot : The cases of the Naval Criminal Investigative Service

Run Time : USA:60 min

Country : USA

Language : English

Filming Locations : Santa Clarita, California, USA

Company : Belisarius Productions

Plot Summary : Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs is the chief of a players of really unusual agents belonging to the NCIS (Naval Criminal Investigative Service) Major Case Response Team. Gibbs, a past Marine, is a tasking investigator along with a really seasoned interrogator who relies on his abdomen notion because a good deal of because evidence. Gibbs’ back inside control is Senior Field Agent Tony DiNozzo, a womanizing, movie-quoting past Baltimore Homicide Detective, who notwithstanding someone the type clown forever gets the business done. The players similarly consists of provisional aspect cause Ziva David, a past Mossad officer who is a seasoned fighter, in addition to Junior Field Agent Timothy McGee, a computer-savvy cause oft mocked by DiNozzo. Assisting each other are Abby Sciuto, the energetic-but-Goth lab tech who is love a female offspring to Gibbs, along with Dr. Donald Mallard, nicknamed Ducky, the peculiar medical expert choked with unnatural stories. This players of elite agents, based inside Washington, D.C., unravel criminal cases regarding Marine along with Navy team of workers along with their families, occasionally moving around the United States – or the globe – to do it.

Incoming search terms:

  • watch naval criminal investigator services free online


You will be able to access versions of watch and download links for movies. Stream and download all videos in HD. Download as many as you like and watch them on your computer, your tablet, TV or mobile device.



Watch "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003) Trailer



Copyright © 2014 Themoviee.Com