Movie Categories

Watch "The Wire" (2002) full movie online, download "The Wire" (2002) full length HD and watch "The Wire" (2002) streaming online for free.

Genre : Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 29 of 332) , Dominic West as Det. James 'Jimmy' McNulty / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008), John Doman as Dep. Comm. for Operations William A. Rawls / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Wendell Pierce as Det. William 'Bunk' Moreland (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Lance Reddick as Lt. Cedric Daniels / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Deirdre Lovejoy as Asst. State's Atty. Rhonda Pearlman (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Sonja Sohn as Det. Shakima 'Kima' Greggs (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Seth Gilliam as Sgt. Ellis Carver / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Domenick Lombardozzi as Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008), Clarke Peters as Det. Lester Freamon (59 episodes, 2002-2008), Andre Royo as Bubbles / as (52 episodes, 2002-2008), Michael K. Williams as Omar Little (51 episodes, 2002-2008), Jim True-Frost as Det. Roland 'Prez' Pryzbylewski / as (50 episodes, 2002-2008), Frankie Faison as Commissioner Ervin H. Burrell / as (47 episodes, 2002-2008), Corey Parker Robinson as Det. Leander Sydnor (45 episodes, 2002-2008), Delaney Williams as Sgt. Jay Landsman (45 episodes, 2002-2008), J.D. Williams as Preston 'Bodie' Broadus (42 episodes, 2002-2006), Wood Harris as Avon Barksdale (38 episodes, 2002-2008), Idris Elba as Russell 'Stringer' Bell (37 episodes, 2002-2004), Aidan Gillen as Councilman Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti / as (35 episodes, 2004-2008), Jamie Hector as Marlo Stanfield (32 episodes, 2004-2008), Gbenga Akinnagbe as Chris Partlow / as (30 episodes, 2002-2008), Robert Wisdom as Howard 'Bunny' Colvin / as (27 episodes, 2003-2008), Chad Coleman as Dennis 'Cutty' Wise (26 episodes, 2004-2008), Anwan Glover as Slim Charles (26 episodes, 2004-2008), Michael Kostroff as Maurice 'Maury' Levy (25 episodes, 2002-2008), Michael Salconi as Off. Michael Santangelo / as (25 episodes, 2002-2008), Tray Chaney as Malik 'Poot' Carr (25 episodes, 2002-2008), Isiah Whitlock Jr. as State Sen. R. Clayton 'Clay' Davis (25 episodes, 2002-2008), Felicia Pearson as Felicia 'Snoop' Pearson (25 episodes, 2004-2008) (more) Series Directed byJoe Chappelle (6 episodes, 2002-2008)Ernest R. Dickerson (6 episodes, 2003-2008)Clark Johnson (4 episodes, 2002-2008)Ed Bianchi (4 episodes, 2002-2004)Steve Shill (4 episodes, 2002-2004)Daniel Attias (4 episodes, 2003-2008)Timothy Van Patten (3 episodes, 2002-2004)Agnieszka Holland (3 episodes, 2004-2008)Brad Anderson (2 episodes, 2002-2006)Clément Virgo (2 episodes, 2002)Rob Bailey (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Elodie Keene (2 episodes, 2003)Christine Moore (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Alex Zakrzewski (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Anthony Hemingway (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Seith Mann (2 episodes, 2006-2008) Series Writing creditsDavid Simon (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Ed Burns (42 episodes, 2002-2008)Chris Collins (12 episodes, 2006-2008)George Pelecanos (8 episodes, 2002-2008)Joy Kecken (5 episodes, 2002-2004)Rafael Álvarez (5 episodes, 2002-2004)Richard Price (5 episodes, 2004-2008)Dennis Lehane (3 episodes, 2004-2008)David Mills (2 episodes, 2006-2008)William F. Zorzi (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Eric Overmyer (2 episodes, 2006)Series Produced byKaren L. Thorson as. producer / co-producer (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Nina Kostroff-Noble as. executive producer / producer / as (52 episodes, 2002-2008)David Simon as. executive producer (51 episodes, 2002-2008)Robert F. Colesberry as. executive producer (37 episodes, 2002-2004)Ed Burns as. producer / co-executive producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Joe Chappelle as. co-executive producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Simon Egleton as. associate producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Leslie Jacobowitz as. associate producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Eric Overmyer as. consulting producer (13 episodes, 2006)George Pelecanos as. producer (12 episodes, 2004)Shannon Fogarty as. associate producer (5 episodes, 2008) Series Cinematography byUta Briesewitz (29 episodes, 2002-2004)Russell Lee Fine (18 episodes, 2006-2008)David Insley (8 episodes, 2004-2008)Eagle Egilsson (7 episodes, 2004) Series Film Editing byKate Sanford (19 episodes, 2002-2008)Thom Zimny (12 episodes, 2002-2004)Geraldine Peroni (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Alexander Hall (7 episodes, 2006-2008)John Chimples (5 episodes, 2006-2008)Michael Berenbaum (3 episodes, 2004)Meg Reticker (3 episodes, 2006)Allyson C. Johnson (2 episodes, 2003)Deborah Moran (2 episodes, 2004) Series Casting byAlexa L. Fogel (25 episodes, 2002-2008) Series Production Design byVincent Peranio (51 episodes, 2002-2008) Series Art Direction byHalina Gebarowicz (57 episodes, 2002-2008) Series Set Decoration byJohn Millard (35 episodes, 2004-2008)William A. Cimino (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Barbara Haberecht (8 episodes, 2002-2003) Series Costume Design byAlonzo Wilson (50 episodes, 2002-2008) Series Makeup DepartmentSandra Linn Koepper as. assistant makeup artist / makeup artist / as (54 episodes, 2002-2008)Debi Young as. makeup department head / key makeup artist (49 episodes, 2002-2006)Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion as. makeup artist (28 episodes, 2002-2008)Janice Kinigopoulos as. key hair stylist (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Wyatt Belton as. hair stylist (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Champagne Lawerence as. hair stylist / key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2002)Ngozi Olandu as. second makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006)Gina W. Bateman as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002)Sherri Zebeck as. makeup artist (unknown episodes, 2005-2007)Michael Burnett as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementNina Kostroff-Noble as. unit production manager (39 episodes, 2002-2008)Leslie Jacobowitz as. post-production supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Marlis Pujol as. production supervisor (24 episodes, 2003-2004)Joe Incaprera as. assistant unit production manager / unit production manager / as (21 episodes, 2006-2008)Alison C. Rosa as. assistant unit production manager (12 episodes, 2002)Dana J. Kuznetzkoff as. unit production manager (12 episodes, 2004) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorXanthus Valan as. second assistant director / second second assistant director (37 episodes, 2002-2008)Joe Incaprera as. second assistant director / first assistant director (37 episodes, 2002-2006)Joe Chappelle as. second unit director (24 episodes, 2004-2006)Anthony Hemingway as. first assistant director (23 episodes, 2002-2006)Michele Ziegler as. first assistant director / second unit director (14 episodes, 2003-2008)Greg Gilman as. second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2006)Robert F. Colesberry as. second unit director (10 episodes, 2003)Timothy Blockburger as. second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2008)Frank Ferro as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 2002-2006)Eric Henriquez as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2008)Ivan J. Fonseca as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)Stephanie Lovell as. second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Kiersten Pilar Miller as. second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentPatrick T. Eagan as. set dressing foreman / swing set dresser / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Randy G. Herbert as. construction coordinator (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Keith Weaver as. charge scenic / scenic charge (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Michael Sabo as. property master (59 episodes, 2002-2008)Lucinda E. Pealer as. scenic gangboss (49 episodes, 2002-2008)Dawson Nolley as. props / shop production assistant / as (47 episodes, 2002-2008)Thomas F. Lombardi as. carpenter (47 episodes, 2003-2008)Silvija L. Moess as. scenic gang boss (46 episodes, 2002-2006)Lester Poser as. on-set dresser (25 episodes, 2004-2006)Chad E. Williams as. on-set dresser: second unit (18 episodes, 2004-2006)Edward Bellafiore as. art department coordinator (17 episodes, 2002-2006)John Millard as. leadman / lead man (17 episodes, 2002-2006)Brook Yeaton as. on-set dresser (17 episodes, 2002-2006)Scott C. Dunn as. construction foreman (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Clark Hospelhorn as. swing set dresser (15 episodes, 2002-2003)James D. McPherson Jr. as. props assistant (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Bob Spore as. props assistant (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Susanna Glattly as. scenic foreman (13 episodes, 2002)Cris Hastings as. swing set dresser (13 episodes, 2002)Peter Oktavec as. painter (13 episodes, 2002)Becky Weidner as. assistant set decorator (13 episodes, 2002)Kristina Kilpe as. propmaster: second unit (12 episodes, 2004)Jen Day as. set production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)John Weiffenbach as. gang boss / construction foreman (11 episodes, 2002-2003)Edward Hohman as. on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2008)Erica Huffman as. art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)Jennie Bell as. scenic gang boss (9 episodes, 2002)Claire Sharp as. scenic foreman / scenic gang boss (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Erik Boring as. set dresser (6 episodes, 2008)Joe Bukovsky as. gang boss (4 episodes, 2002)Craig Lee Schuman as. scenic gang boss (4 episodes, 2002)Francesca Gerlach as. scenic foreman (3 episodes, 2003)Jaclyn M. Riedel as. swing set dresser (3 episodes, 2003)John Struss as. gang boss (3 episodes, 2003)Norm Thurston Jr. as. swing set dresser (3 episodes, 2003)Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones as. scenic artist (unknown episodes)E. Parker Webb as. props: second unit (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentAndrew Kris as. sound re-recording mixer / sound effects editor (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Lorenzo Millan as. boom operator (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Jennifer Ralston as. dialogue editor / supervising sound editor / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Jay Peck as. foley artist (51 episodes, 2002-2008)Alfonso Calvo as. dubbing mixer (50 episodes, 2002-2006)Matthew Haasch as. supervising foley editor / foley supervisor (47 episodes, 2003-2008)Igor Nikolic as. dialogue editor / first assistant sound editor / as (44 episodes, 2003-2008)Jamie Baker as. foley editor / foley recordist / as (41 episodes, 2002-2006)Ryan Collison as. foley engineer / foley recordist (26 episodes, 2004-2008)Wyatt Sprague as. sound effects editor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Rachel Chancey as. sound effects editor (23 episodes, 2006-2008)Benjamin Cheah as. sound effects editor / supervising sound editor / as (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Alex Soto as. assistant sound editor / foley editor / as (19 episodes, 2002-2008)Bruce Litecky as. production sound mixer / sound mixer (18 episodes, 2002-2008)Hal Levinsohn as. adr editor (13 episodes, 2002)Allan Zaleski as. sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2004)Alex Raspa as. adr mixer (11 episodes, 2003-2006)Mark Brunner as. boom operator: second unit (10 episodes, 2004)Blake Leyh as. sound designer (9 episodes, 2002)Ivan Hawkes as. sound utility (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Carol Everson as. sound utility (8 episodes, 2002)David Briggs as. dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008)Arnold Finkelstein as. additional sound effects recordist (unknown episodes)Nick Foley as. adr recordist (unknown episodes)Chris Kellet as. sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)Michael Miller as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Dave Rainey as. sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)Angel M. Sepulveda as. boom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)Ted Swanscott as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Peter Thomas as. location sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byHank Atterbury as. special effects supervisor / special effects foreman / as (16 episodes, 2002-2008)Neil Ruddy as. special effects supervisor (unknown episodes, 2006)William Catania as. special effects (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byBenjamin Murray as. visual effects (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Lesley Robson-Foster as. visual effects supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Lucien Harriot as. visual effects post supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Mechanism Digital (3 episodes, 2008)Gabriel Gornell as. visual effects executive producer (2 episodes, 2008)Marissa Lee as. visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2008)Brian Scott Benson as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Phil Pham as. digital compositor (unknown episodes) Series StuntsJeffrey Lee Gibson as. stunt coordinator (23 episodes, 2002-2006)Derrick Simmons as. stunts (15 episodes, 2002-2008)Douglas Crosby as. stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2002)Blaise Corrigan as. stunts (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Tim McAdams as. stunts (4 episodes, 2004-2008)Rick Kain as. precision driver / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2002)Johnny Becker as. stunt driver (unknown episodes)John Cenatiempo as. stunt driver (unknown episodes)Bob Colletti as. stunts (unknown episodes)Peter Epstein as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dovile Mark as. stunt performer (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentPhilip Kathrens as. lamp operator / electrician / as (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Rob Coughlin as. video assist (50 episodes, 2002-2006)Kevin 'Vinnie' Campbell as. dimmer operator / electrician / as (49 episodes, 2002-2008)Tom Schnaidt as. camera operator / second assistant camera (42 episodes, 2002-2006)Paul Schiraldi as. still photographer (37 episodes, 2002-2008)Ian Axilrod as. key second assistant camera (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Wade Tyree as. electrician / lighting technician (35 episodes, 2004-2008)John C. Barber as. dolly grip / grip (26 episodes, 2002-2008)Evans Brown as. gaffer / director of photography: second unit (25 episodes, 2002-2004)John-Anthony Gargiulo as. grip (24 episodes, 2003-2004)David Insley as. director of photography: second unit / camera operator (23 episodes, 2002-2006)Chad E. Williams as. grip / additional grip (23 episodes, 2002-2003)Sarah Brandes as. film loader / assistant camera (23 episodes, 2006-2008)Michael Gearhart as. key rigging grip (21 episodes, 2006-2008)Julian Sternthal as. grip (18 episodes, 2004-2008)Dean Citroni as. dolly grip (17 episodes, 2002-2006)Ted Ayd as. best boy electric (16 episodes, 2002-2006)Frank Caslin as. rigging gaffer / generator operator (16 episodes, 2002-2006)Mark Hutchings as. electrician / gaffer: second unit (16 episodes, 2002-2006)Joe Kurtz as. key grip (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Kenneth Morton as. grip / dolly grip (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Blackford 'Boots' Shelton as. first assistant camera (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Dave Wilkins as. best boy grip (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Alex Applefeld as. video assist (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Jason Hubert as. generator operator / electrician (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Scott Inge as. additional first assistant camera (15 episodes, 2003-2008)William T. Iversen as. grip (14 episodes, 2006-2008)John Hamilton as. camera loader / loader (13 episodes, 2002)Shawn C.H. Baron as. dolly grip (13 episodes, 2006-2008)Andy Colvin as. camera operator / Steadicam operator / as (12 episodes, 2002)Charlie Newberry as. loader / camera loader (12 episodes, 2003)Paul Thomas as. grip (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Niels Alpert as. camera operator: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2008)Theodore J. Ayd as. gaffer (10 episodes, 2008)Jeff Callow as. grip (10 episodes, 2008)Richard J. Fortkiewicz as. grip (10 episodes, 2008)Edward Hohman as. grip (10 episodes, 2008)Elliott Snell as. rigging best boy electric (10 episodes, 2008)Brian Johnson as. electrician (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Michael DiGiovanni as. grip (8 episodes, 2006)Kurt Parlow as. second assistant camera / camera loader / as (6 episodes, 2002-2003)David Lee as. still photographer (5 episodes, 2002)Nicole Rivelli as. still photographer (5 episodes, 2008)Trey Kistler as. additional electrician / electrician (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Ezra Picard as. additional electrician / electrician (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Myron Parran as. assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)Tanner Bayer as. grip (4 episodes, 2008)Jennifer Perkins as. gaffer (3 episodes, 2003)Larry Riley as. still photographer (3 episodes, 2003)Russell A. Wicks as. electrician (3 episodes, 2003)Doug Cordonier as. grip (3 episodes, 2004)Carol Wetovich as. additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)David J. Thompson as. steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2002)John Egboigbe as. additional grip (2 episodes, 2003)James Dombey as. grip (2 episodes, 2004)Dennis A. Livesey as. camera assistant: second camera / camera operator: second camera (2 episodes, 2006-2008)John Geisler as. crane technician: Technocrane (2 episodes, 2006)Christopher Moats as. electrician (2 episodes, 2008)Tim Hennessy as. camera loader (1 episode, 2006)Kathleen Corgan as. second assistant camera (unknown episodes)Matthew Haskins as. additional second assistant camera (unknown episodes)Tim Kossa as. additional electrician / additional grip (unknown episodes)Paul Williams as. dolly grip (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentPat Moran as. casting: Baltimore (51 episodes, 2002-2008)Shamos Fisher as. casting assistant / casting associate (15 episodes, 2002-2003)John Strawbridge as. casting associate (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Christine Kromer as. casting associate (14 episodes, 2006-2008)Lois J. Drabkin as. casting associate (9 episodes, 2006)Mercedes Kelso as. casting associate (6 episodes, 2002)Janice Wilde as. casting associate (6 episodes, 2002)Heather Baird as. casting associate (2 episodes, 2003)Meagan Lewis as. casting associate (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentBebe Ferro as. uniform costumer / costume supervisor: second unit / as (17 episodes, 2002-2008)Amanda Johnson as. assistant costume designer / costume buyer / as (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Mara Majorowicz as. costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)Dona Gibson as. key costumer / set costumer (13 episodes, 2002)DaJuan T. Prince as. set costumer (12 episodes, 2002)Michael Simon as. costumer / additional costumer (8 episodes, 2008)Dona Adrian Gibson as. tailor (3 episodes, 2003-2007)Tamara Wilson as. key set costumer (3 episodes, 2003)Carl Curnutte III as. costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)Michele Forsythe as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2003)Helen L. Simmons as. costumer / key costumer (2 episodes, 2008) Series Editorial DepartmentRoger Doran as. colorist (37 episodes, 2002-2004)Pat Kelleher as. on-line editor (37 episodes, 2002-2004)Ken Rubenfeld as. second colorist / colorist / as (25 episodes, 2004-2006)Matthew Booras as. assistant editor (23 episodes, 2006-2008)Lee Meyer as. post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 2006-2008)Peter Phillips as. post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator: New York (13 episodes, 2002)Travis Antolik as. on-line editor (13 episodes, 2006)Craig Cobb as. assistant editor (13 episodes, 2006)Lance Edmands as. post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2006)Eric Lorenz as. assistant editor (12 episodes, 2004)Victoria Lang as. assistant editor (10 episodes, 2008)Gina Sansom as. post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)James Mastracco as. assistant editor (9 episodes, 2002-2003)Shelby Siegel as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2002-2006)Brian Cooper as. post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2002)Mike Fay as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002-2006)Carrie Puchkoff as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002)Gabe Kolodny as. post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)Laura Weinberg as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)Zachary MacDonald as. post-production production assistant / post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2006)Daniel Wagner as. post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003-2006)De'Rodd Hearns as. post-production assistant / apprentice editor (3 episodes, 2006-2008)Robert Zorella as. post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)Shannon Fogarty as. post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Agnes Grandits as. assistant editor (unknown episodes)Eliza Pierson as. post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)Perri Pivovar as. assistant editor (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentBlake Leyh as. music supervisor / music editor (13 episodes, 2002-2008) Series Transportation DepartmentGerald Titus as. driver / transportation co-captain (37 episodes, 2002-2008)Tony Raimondo as. transportation co-captain (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Ronnie Smith as. transportation captain (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Foard J. Wilgis as. transportation coordinator (16 episodes, 2002-2003) Series Other crewRebecca Thornell as. script clearance / clearance (60 episodes, 2002-2008)Charley Armstrong as. location manager (52 episodes, 2002-2008)Kim Garman as. second assistant accountant / co-first assistant accountant / as (47 episodes, 2002-2008)Thomas C. Hessenauer as. assistant: Nina K. Noble / director of special projects / as (47 episodes, 2003-2008)Tim McAdams as. voice over (47 episodes, 2003-2008)Laura A. Schweigman as. assistant: David Simon / script supervisor: second unit / as (47 episodes, 2003-2008)Ann Christman as. assistant production coordinator / accounting clerk / as (46 episodes, 2002-2006)Douglas M. Jones as. set production assistant / key set production assistant / as (43 episodes, 2002-2008)Brendan Walsh as. production assistant / set production assistant (37 episodes, 2003-2006)Chris Collins as. script coordinator / story editor (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Scott Foster as. production assistant (35 episodes, 2004-2008)Eric Bannat as. location scout (32 episodes, 2004-2008)Shane Tunney as. location assistant (29 episodes, 2004-2008)Norman Knoerlein as. researcher / office production assistant / as (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Octavius Lee Johnson as. location assistant (25 episodes, 2004-2006)Ira Friedlander as. production accountant (23 episodes, 2002-2008)William F. Zorzi as. story editor / executive story editor (23 episodes, 2006-2008)Patrick Burn as. assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2003-2008)Tom Farmer as. film electronics coordinator (17 episodes, 2002-2006)Elena Moscatt as. craft service / key craft services (17 episodes, 2002-2006)Perry Blackmon as. security supervisor (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Gary D'Addario as. technical advisor (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Amelia Cleary as. assistant: Mr. Simon (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Christine Moore as. script supervisor (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Thomas H.E. Scruggs as. film electronics assistant (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Christopher Roe as. location scout / assistant location manager / as (15 episodes, 2003-2004)Michael Faulkner as. assistant location manager (15 episodes, 2004-2008)Jane Leslie Burka as. accounting clerk / script supervisor (14 episodes, 2002-2004)Timothy Blockburger as. set production assistant / key set production assistant (14 episodes, 2002-2003)Maureen McEvoy as. set production assistant (14 episodes, 2002-2003)William 'B.J.' Spencer as. assistant security supervisor (14 episodes, 2002-2003)Eric Morgan as. assistant: Mr. Colesberry / assistant: Mr. Colesby (13 episodes, 2002-2003)Chris Barber as. assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2002)Joy Kecken as. script coordinator / assistant: Mr. Simon (13 episodes, 2002)Adam Laws as. location manager (13 episodes, 2002)Stephanie Lovell as. set production assistant (13 episodes, 2002)Peter Nichols as. production coordinator / assistant production coordinator / as (13 episodes, 2002)Ellen Sara Popiel as. craft service (13 episodes, 2002)Steven Lafferty as. set production assistant / production assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2008)Al Cerullo as. helicopter pilot (13 episodes, 2006)Elizabeth J. Nevin as. production coordinator / production office coordinator (13 episodes, 2006)Alex J. Aubry as. payroll (12 episodes, 2002)Ginny Galloway as. assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2002)Elizabeth T. Guste as. accountant (12 episodes, 2002)Marjorie Leder as. production accountant (12 episodes, 2002)Kimberly Masimore as. production secretary (12 episodes, 2002)Blake Greenbaum as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2003)Siobhan Hegarty as. first assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2003)Jackie Sawiris as. production secretary (12 episodes, 2003)Anne Hefley as. researcher (12 episodes, 2004)Matthew Dillon Noonan as. office production assistant (12 episodes, 2004)Ladonna Conard as. production accountant (12 episodes, 2006)Dylan Matlock as. set production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)Michael Roccuzzo as. first assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2002-2008)Stephen Toth as. assistant caterer / assistant chef (11 episodes, 2002)Jan Hopper Sanders as. script supervisor: second unit / script supervisor (11 episodes, 2003-2008)Ailene Staples as. assistant: Nina K. Noble / assistant to writer and producer (11 episodes, 2006-2008)Felicia Dames as. assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2006)Shanalyna C. Palmer as. set production assistant (10 episodes, 2002)Emilio Hurmuziou as. second assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2006)Amy Barnes as. office production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)Pierre M. Coleman as. office production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)Ellen Gannon as. production coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)Chris Yakaitis as. researcher (10 episodes, 2008)BettyAnn Leeseberg-Lange as. dialect coach (9 episodes, 2002-2003)John DeSarno as. chef / caterer (9 episodes, 2002)Damond Gordon as. set production assistant (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Mike Bowers as. chef (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Muna Otaru as. office production assistant / assistant: Ms. Noble (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Fran Boyd as. adr group coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. as. set production assistant (7 episodes, 2002)Matthew Ayres as. production assistant (7 episodes, 2006)Thomas J. Rappa as. office production assistant (6 episodes, 2002)Christopher Sneade as. office production assistant (6 episodes, 2002)Chad Tyler as. stand-in (6 episodes, 2006)Todd Feaser as. set production assistant: second unit / production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)Danielle Koch as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)Rick Kain as. stand-in: Dominic West / stand-in: Pablo Schreiber (4 episodes, 2002-2004)Dena Cruz as. craft service assistant / craft service (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Drew Vandervelde as. set production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)Michael Cohen as. production intern / stand-in: Dominic West (4 episodes, 2008)Robb Foglia as. script supervisor: second unit (4 episodes, 2008)Chris Menke as. assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)Philippe Gallichet as. caterer / chef (3 episodes, 2002-2006)Ed Burns as. story editor / technical advisor (3 episodes, 2002-2003)Damon Michael Gordon as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)Stan May as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)Melissa Morgan as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)Adam Pollard as. location production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)Melissa Demino as. office production assistant (3 episodes, 2003)Lee Edwards as. assistant caterer (3 episodes, 2003)Renee Fischer as. accounting clerk (3 episodes, 2003)Evan Guilfoyle as. location production assistant / production assistant: locations (3 episodes, 2003)Tommy Huston as. assistant caterer (3 episodes, 2003)Heather Ingerneri as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2003)Cheri Taylor as. script coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)Peter Tolle as. production accountant (3 episodes, 2003)Christopher Wrzosek as. marine coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)Mark Shandley as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)Sherry L. Dera as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)Ethan Meyer as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)Paula Bryant as. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)Jeff Johnson as. key medic / set medic (2 episodes, 2003-2006)James Jimenez as. payroll (2 episodes, 2003)Ugboaku Opara as. assistant: Mr. Colesberry (2 episodes, 2003)Sharra Jenkins as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)Kyle Leonard as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)Michael DeChant as. set production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Robert L. Fiks as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Hannah Hoover as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Josh Slates as. production office assistant (1 episode, 2002)Dawn Douglas as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Mimi Fletcher as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Niko Godfrey as. production assistant (unknown episodes)De'Rodd Hearns as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Ande Hecht-Endewardt as. post-production accountant: The Audit Trail (unknown episodes)Ryan McCracken as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Gil McKinney as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Molly Proctor as. payroll accountant (unknown episodes)Christopher Scott as. set production assistant: second unit (unknown episodes)Ron Segro as. payroll accountant (unknown episodes)Heather Walker as. production assistant / production secretary (unknown episodes)Derrick Washington as. assistant writers and producers (unknown episodes)Dave Willis as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes) Series ThanksGeraldine Peroni as. in memory of (1 episode, 2004)Robert F. Colesberry as. dedicatee (1 episode, 2008) Production CompaniesBlown Deadline ProductionsHome Box Office (HBO)DistributorsHome Box Office (HBO) (2002-2008) (USA) (TV)13th Street (2009-2010) (Belgium) (TV) (limited)13th Street (2009-2010) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)BBC Worldwide (2009-) (UK) (TV)Duna Televízió (2007-) (Hungary) (TV)FX (2005-) (UK) (TV)Fox (2008) (Germany) (TV)Home Box Office Home Video (HBO) (2004) (USA) (DVD)Home Box Office Home Video (HBO) (2008) (USA) (DVD) (complete series)Other CompaniesAtlantic Cine Equipment  cranes and remote headsBridgeStreet Worldwide  production housingCinema Catering  cateringDavid Haddad  transportation equipmentFilmtools  expendablesHaddad's  transportation equipmentNonesuch Records  soundtrackPostWorks, The Lab  processingPostworks New York  dailiesPostworks New York  post production servicesSoundtrack  ADR Facility Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min Country:USALanguage:English | Greek | MandarinColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.33 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Australia:M (some episodes) | UK:18 (some episodes) | Portugal:M/12 (DVD rating) | UK:15 (some episodes) | New Zealand:R16 | Netherlands:16 | Australia:MA Filming Locations:Baltimore, Maryland, USACompany:Blown Deadline ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Seth Gilliam auditioned for the role of Stringer Bell before being cast as Ellis Carver.See more » Goofs:Continuity: Throughout the series some Officers are shown on both the day, evening and Night shifts in a short period of time, some even within the same day. The Baltimore police department rarely gives shift changes until the next fiscal year.See more » Quotes:State's Atty. Ilene Nathan:Mr. Little, how does a man rob drug dealers for eight or nine years and live to tell about it? Omar:Day at a time I suppose?See more » Movie Connections:Featured in Great TV Mistakes (2010) (TV)See more » Soundtrack:Way Down in the HoleSee more »

Plot : Baltimore medication scene, acknowledged ended the eyes of medication dealers, furthermore edit enforcement.

Run Time : 60 min

Country : USA

Language : English | Greek | Mandarin

Filming Locations : Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Company : Blown Deadline Productions

Plot Summary : Set inside Baltimore, this present oneself centers with aspects to the city’s inner-city medicine scene. It starts because mid-level medicine dealer, D’Angelo Barksdale beats a murder rap. After a discussion plus a judge, Det. James McNulty has been designated to pilot a reciprocal homicide with narcotics team, inside request to move slurp medicine kingpin Avon Barksdale. Avon Barksdale, in the midst of his right-hand grown grown woman Stringer Bell, enforcer Wee-Bey with innumerable lieutenants (including his own nephew, D’Angelo Barksdale), has to subsume ruling enforcement, informants inside his own camp, with game plus a local rival, Omar, who’s been robbing Barksdale’s importer with reselling the drugs. The superior of the investigation, Lt. Cedric Daniels, has to subsume his own problems, such because a corrupt bureaucracy, miscelanneous of his detectives improving on suspects, hard-headed except unwavering Det. McNulty, with a blackmailing deputy. The present oneself depicts the lives of every share of the medicine "food chain", savours junkies to dealers, with savours cops to politicians.


You will be able to access versions of watch and download links for movies. Stream and download all videos in HD. Download as many as you like and watch them on your computer, your tablet, TV or mobile device.



Watch "The Wire" (2002) Trailer



Copyright © 2014 Themoviee.Com